Menu

Enabling Your Transition!

header photo

Placement Figures for 1-year MBA

College 1 yr MBA Average CTC* Median CTC* Highest CTC* Year
IIM APGPX27.725.748.02020
IIM BEPGP29.828.5--2020
ISBPGP26.1----2020
IIM CMBAEx26.224.477.62020
IIM LIPMX21.520.052.92020
IIMIEPGP20.621.031.72019
XLRIGMP19.619.048.02019
SPJIMRPGPM18.4--43.12019
Great LakesPGPM13.6--28.62020

* Annual Figures in Rs Lakhs (excluding people who remain unplaced)    -- Data not available in public

GMAT Score and Fee Details

College Prog Fee* Min GMAT Avg GMAT Max GMAT Year
IIMA PGPX32.00--690--2020-21
IIMB EPGP27.506206907502020-21
ISB PGP39.986807087502019-20
IIMC MBAEx27.00--6907702020-21
IIML IPMX23.80------2020-21
IIMI EPGP24.00------2020-21
XLRI GMP20.00--690--2019-20
SPJIMR PGPM19.90------2020-21
GL PGPM19.25600----2019-20

* Fee in Rs lakh, foreign immersion fee of Rs 4 lac added to colleges where it was not included in original fee to bring a parity in comparison.

-- Data has not been disclosed by colleges in Public

College Admission snapshot

Program Seats Round 1 Dates Round 2 Dates Submission Required Interview Day Details
IIMA PGPX140May last to Aug lastAug last to Oct lastCV, EssaysInterview, Extempore
IIMB EPGP75June start to Aug lastSep start to Nov lastCV, SOP, ReferenceInterview, WAT
ISB PGP900Ends Sep midEnds Dec startCV, Essays, ReferenceInterview
IIMC MBAEx65June start to Sep midSep mid to Nov midCV, SOP, ReferenceInterview
IIML IPMX101Ends Nov midEnds Jan midCV, ReferenceInterview, WAT
IIMI EPGP68Sep start to Dec Mid--CVInterview
XLRI GMP95Ends Dec last--CVInterview
SPJIMR PGPM47RollingRollingCVCase Study, GD, 2 interviews
GL PGPM50Ends Nov endEnds Jan endCV, Essay, ReferenceInterview, WAT

These dates and figures vary every year

WAT is Writing Ability Test

You are not Alone!

There are numerous examples of PSU/Govt professionals who have left their secure jobs and taken a jump of faith to pursue their dreams. And they are cruising high.

Read about them here. Take your own plunge, we will provide you the wings!!

GMAT Scores & fees :foreign university

Click below for details

Foreign University Information

Find information related to foreign universities in the link below:

PSU/Govt professionals in MBA class

It is estimated that around 20% students in MBA cohort belong to PSU or Government background. This is a huge number. So there's nothing to hesitate if you are confident.

If these students are doing it, then why cant you?

More in Blog

  • FAQs covering pre MBA jitters
  • More Inspirational Stories